Judges

Judging Committee:

Alexander Osei

CEO

Lexan Energy Consult

Ghana

Abdul Jamaludin

General Manager –
Middle East and Africa

Parkson

Dubai

Ademola Henry Adigun

Team Leader 

Facility for Oil Sector Transformation (FOSTER II)

Nigeria

Amadou Ly

Partner

Performances Group

Senegal

Andrew Tonto Barfour

Director/ Project coordinator

Ministry of Energy

Ghana

Charlene Smith

Journalist, Author and Writing Instructor

Boston, USA

Christian Lukusa

Managing Partner/ Avocat

PPP Energy Law & Partners

Kinshasa & Kolwezi, DRC

Dan Klink

Afritech Energy

Rwanda

Davin Chown

Chairperson

South African Renewable Energy Council

South Africa

Daniel Chimaobi NNA

Research Officer

Energy Commission of Nigeria

Nigeria

Ezekiel Adesina

Snr. Business Strategy & Performance Analyst

Nigeria LNG Limited

Nigeria

Fatima Oyiza Ademoh

Project Developer

Ajima Farms and General Enterprises Nigeria Limited, 
RE Division

Nigeria

Gordon Molefe

Independent

Independent

Botswana

Imo Ekpo

Principal Partner

Micek Consult

Nigeria

Marc Delandre

G3-PLC Alliance General Secretary & Enedis Metering Division Director

G3-PLC Alliance

USA

Maria Prebble

Programme Officer: Gender

International Union for Conservation of Nature

USA

Mthokozisi Ncube

Water Sector Specialist

DBSA

South Africa

Nathalie Weisman

SE4ALL Coordinator

ECREEE

Cote d'Ivoire

Nicolette Pombo-van Zyl

Editor

ESI

South Africa

Paul Yillia

Research Scholar (Water Programme)

IISA

Austria

Robert Mubiru

Distribution Management Expert

REG

Rwanda

Rose Mutiso

CEO and Co-Founder

Mawazo ("Ideas") Institute

Kenya

Verification partner

Awards Gala Champagne Reception sponsor

Grid-Tied Renewable Energy Project (10MW +) sponsor

Small-Scale Sustainable Energy Project (under 5MW) sponsor

Water utility of the Year sponsor

Power Utility of the Year sponsor

Outstanding Contribution Award: Power

Energy/Water Reporter of the Year

Innovative Technology of the Year 

Premier Media Partners

  

Media Partners

  

Book your seat